A Place of Safety
I expect simple behaviours here. Friendship, and love.
Any advice should be from the perspective of the person asking, not the person giving!
We have had to make new membership moderated to combat the huge number of spammers who register
















You are here: Home > Forum
Date Registered:
Message Count: 1525 Messages (0.26 average messages per day)
Show all messages by NW
Real Name: Nick W.
Status: On fire!

Last Message: Fri, 02 October 2020 11:54
Re: How are we?
Last Visited: Wed, 07 October 2020 14:53
E-mail: iomfats@nickweeks.net
Gender:Male
Location: Worcester, England
Occupation: early-retired
Biography: after living in London most of my life, I moved to Worcester in 2011. My working life was partly in Theatre, partly in Local Government, but I'm now retired early due to disability (dodgy back, dodgy heart). Out and activist since 1979, currently single and very happy with it!
Date Of Birth: Thu, April 21, 1955
Show all messages by NW