A Place of Safety
I expect simple behaviours here. Friendship, and love.
Any advice should be from the perspective of the person asking, not the person giving!
We have had to make new membership moderated to combat the huge number of spammers who register













You are here: Home > Forum
Date Registered:
Message Count: 80 Messages (0.18 average messages per day)
Show all messages by Jackboy
Real Name: Jack Harrison
Status: Toe is in the water

Last Message: Mon, 06 November 2017 10:58
REQUIEM FOR THE BEE.
Last Visited: Wed, 08 November 2017 09:54
Gender:Male
Location: North UK
Occupation: None now.
Interests: Computer activities, Driving and travel.
Biography: I have not been able to work since 1988, because of back injuries, but can still drive and get around when I'm OK. As above, my interests include Computers, Driving and travel. Social food and drink. Movies. I used to love flying for my PPL. And last but not least, my German Shepherd dog. I especially want to say what a very nice site and wonderful people. Very friendly.
Date Of Birth: Sat, September 14, 1957
Show all messages by Jackboy