A Place of Safety
I expect simple behaviours here. Friendship, and love.
Any advice should be from the perspective of the person asking, not the person giving!
We have had to make new membership moderated to combat the huge number of spammers who register
















You are here: Home > Forum
Date Registered:
Message Count: 1 Message (0.01 average messages per day)
Show all messages by Norway
Real Name: Richard Norway
Status: Getting started

Last Message: Sun, 12 September 2021 01:25
9/11
Last Visited: Fri, 17 September 2021 02:05
Gender:Male
Location: Minnesota, USA
Occupation: Retired
Biography: I am a retired Structural and Civil Engineer. My career did not allow me a creative outlet, so after retirement, I took up writing. I live with my adopted son, his wife, my granddaughter and our pet dog Scooter.
Date Of Birth: Thu, September 14, 2000
Show all messages by Norway